Home » Piet Mondrian

Piet Mondrian

Name:¬†Pieter Cornelis “Piet” Mondriaan

Also Known As: Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan

Famous as: Dutch Painter

Date of birth: 7th March 1872

Birth Place: Amersfoort, Netherlands

Nationality: Dutch

Sun Sign: Pisces

Father: Pieter Cornelius Mondriaan

Married: No

Date of death: 1st February 1944

Death place: New York City

 

Leave a Reply