Home » Kasturba Gandhi

Kasturba Gandhi

Name:┬áKasturbai “Kasturba” Mohandas Gandhi

Also Known As: Ba, Kasturbai Makhanji

Famous as: Wife of Mahatama Gandhi

Nationality: Indian

Birth Date: 11th April 1869

Birth Place: Porbandar

Sun Sign: Aries

Father Name: Gokuladas Kapadia

Mother Name: Vrajkunwerba Kapadia

Spouse/Partner: Mahatma Gandhi

Children: Harilal Gandhi, Manilal Gandhi, Ramdas Gandhi, Devdas Gandhi

Religion: Hinduism

Occupation : Activist

Date of death : 22nd February 1944.

Death place: Pune

Leave a Reply